Special Events

Special Archery Events

BALD EAGLE 80 Target 3D Shoot 

Event Description: 80 Rinehart 3D targets set up on 2 loops

    • Targets from badgers to buffalo set at 10 to 60+ yards
    • 10-70 yd archery range for warm up e
    • Elevated platforms
    • Concessions available.

Dates:   July 8 & 9

Registration:  8:00 am to 2:00 pm

Fees:

    • $30 for 80 targets
    • $15 for 40 targets
    • Youth 16 & under: Free with paid adult

Contact Information:

  • Greg Rigdon, BESA Archery League/Shoot Coordinator

    • Email: grigdon@mmm.com
    • Phone:

Social Media:

Completed Events

Traditional Shoot

Event Description: Traditional Archers Only.

    • 40 Rinehart 3D targets set up on 2 loops
    • Targets from badgers to buffalo.

Date:   June 11

Registration:  8:00 am to 2:00 pm

Fees:

    • $15 for non-members
    • $5 for members.
    • Youth 16 & under: Free with paid adult

Contact Information:

    • Greg Rigdon, BESA Archery League/Shoot Coordinator
      • Email: grigdon@mmm.com
      • Phone:

Social Media:

Facebook

YouTube 

2017 Biathlon-Trail Run/Archery

First time is actual run time, secon time is total including penalties for missed shots.

Men’s Division
1. Nate Schutte 32.30 39.30
2. Dave Tarnowski 37.47 40.47
3. Joe Jensen 34.22 46.22

Women’s Division
1. Meredith Yue  28.24  48.24
2. Kelly Bergsrud 42.06  56.06
3. Jennifer Debilzan  42.40  60.40

High School Division – Male
1. Clay Sandy  31.20  34.20
2. Craig Tarnowski  42.16  48.16
3. Andrew Burg  43.11  52.11

High School Division – Female
1. Tori Oas  46.47  56.47
2. Emily Yang  58.36  59.36
3. Hannah Burg  44.34  60.34

 

2017 Snowshoe/Archery Biathlon Results:

First time is actual run time, secon time is total including penalties for missed shots.

Men’s Division
1. Dan Zierath 28.35 36.35
2. Joe Jensen 33.19 39.19
3. Adam Miller 36.51 45.51
4. Mark Puariea 43.00 48.00
5. Chris Prideaux 38.17 48.17
6. Craig Cowell 48.16 51.16
7. Mike Pitera 45.41 53.41
8. Mr. Fitzgerald 65.37 72.37
9. Bill Beres 62.41 72.41
10. James Nelson 68.40 79.40

Women’s Division
1. Andrea Jensen 39.39 53.39
2. Dana Keller 50.00 57.00
3. Heather Kiedrowski 52.07 60.07
4. Meagan Keefe 55.19 65.19
5. Melissa DuChene 67.18 86.18
6. Sondra Nelson 77.35 90.35

High School Division – Male
1. Andrew Burg 43.53 45.53
2. Timber Keller 50.00 63.00
3. Ian DuChene 67.10 78.10

High School Division – Female
1. Megan DuChene 67.05 79.05